Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

ADM-211 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

35 views

Published on

ADM-211 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/salesforce-exam/adm-211-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/salesforce-exam/adm-211-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated ADM-211 dumps exams.#Our ADM-211 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our ADM-211 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our ADM-211 dumps Web Simulator. #With our ADM-211 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/salesforce-exam/adm-211-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The ADM-211 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our ADM-211 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

ADM-211 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin Salesforce ADM-211 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/salesforce-exam/adm-211-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 298 questions in a unique set of ADM-211 dumps Question 1 An administrator notices there are too many duplicate records, numerous sharing rules, and a large number of manually shared records. This situation maybe a symptom of... A. A role hierarchy that has too few roles B. A sharing model that is too public. C. A sharing model that is too private. D. Object permissions on profiles that are too restrictive. Answer C Explanation: With a private sharing model, users can't see if records already exist in the system and create new ones that they can see. Also, IT receives many requests for additional access to users as well as users individually sharing records. Question 2 A company called Universal Containers would like to track bugs within Sales force. The company needs to track the bug's severity and type as well as its status and description. Bugs should be related to Cases, but the bug's owner will be different than the owner of the case. How can the Universal Containers administrator meet these requirements? A. Create a section on the case page layout B. Create a field on cases C. Create a custom object for bugs and relate it to cases D. Create a relationship between the standard bug object and the standard case object Salesforce ADM-211 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. Answer C Explanation: The relationship would be established using a look up to the cases object so that independent ownership can be established. It will also allow the related bugs to be visible as a related list on the cases screen. Question 3 _________is a procedural scripting language that is written in discrete pieces, uses a syntax that looks like Java and acts like database stored procedures, and arc executed entirely on the Force.com platform. A. S-Controls B. HTML C. PHP D. Ajax E. Apex Answer E Question 4 ___________ allow developers to completely replace the standard page layouts within the Sales force UI with completely custom pages. A. HTML B. Apex C. S-Controls D. Visual force Pages Answer D Explanation: Visual force pages can incorporate Apex for advanced business logic functionality. Question 5 An administrator wrote a field update action for a workflow rule on a field that is hidden via Field-Level Security. When the workflow rule triggers, what happens to the data in the hidden field? A. The field will fail to update and remain in its original state. Salesforce ADM-211 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. B. The field is updated, even though it is hidden. C. The field will only update if the rule was triggered by a time-based trigger. D. The field will only update if the user has "Modify All Data" enabled in the profile. Answer B Explanation: Workflow rules run whether or not the end user is able to see the field. Question 6 All of the following tools assist in auditing EXCEPT: A. Reports B. Field History C. Setup Audit Trail D. Page Layout E. Dream factory Snapshot Answer D Explanation: Page Layout has nothing to do with auditing. However, you can place some history related list on a page layout to display the historical information. Question 7 As an end user what are two things you can do in content? A. Read B. Edit C. Subscribe D. Post Answer A, C Question 8 Salesforce ADM-211 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. Because Apex runs in a multitenant environment, the Apex runtime engine strictly enforces a number of _____________________ensure that runaway scripts do not monopolize shared resources. A. Bandwidth limits B. API limits C. Data storage limits D. Governor limits E. Mayoral limits Answer D Explanation: Governor limits help to ensure the stability and performance of each org inside SFDC shared infrastructure. Question 9 Choose the correct answer: S-Controls are the__________ (code that can execute) for various__________(objects that fire events)in the system, such as standard or custom buttons, custom links, inline s-controls, and web tabs. A. Hooks, Targets B. Targets, Hooks C. HTML, Snippets D. Snippets, HTML Answer B Question 10 A company currently uses the standard Sales force product and price hook objects. Is it possible for this company to publish product and price hook information to its corporate Web site so customers in different regions sec the correct product catalog with prices in the local currency? A. Yes, with the Customer portal. B. No, it is not possible to present multicurrency data. C. Yes, by building a custom integration following the X-to-Web design pattern. D. No, it is not possible to present data stored in standard objects other than cases and solutions Salesforce ADM-211 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. to a Web site. Answer C Explanation: X-to-web enables any standard or custom object to be published into any website. Would you like to see more? Don't miss our ADM-211 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/salesforce-pdf/adm-211-pdf.html Salesforce ADM-211 https://www.certification-questions.com

×