Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

CCA-500 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

27 views

Published on

CCA-500 dumps at https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/cca-500-dumps.html are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/cca-500-dumps.html you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated CCA-500 dumps exams.#Our CCA-500 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At www.certification-questions.com we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our CCA-500 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our CCA-500 dumps Web Simulator. #With our CCA-500 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/cca-500-dumps.html and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The CCA-500 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our CCA-500 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

CCA-500 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. CCA Administrator Exam (CCA131) Cloudera CCA-500 Dumps Available Here at: https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-exam/cca-500-dumps.html Enrolling now you will get access to 60 questions in a unique set of CCA- 500 dumps Question 1 Your cluster's mapred-start.xml includes the following parameters <name>mapreduce.map.memory.mb</name> <value>4096</value> <name>mapreduce.reduce.memory.mb</name> <value>8192</value> And any cluster's yarn-site.xml includes the following parameters <name>yarn.nodemanager.vmen-pmen-ration</name> <value>2.1</value> What is the maximum amount of virtual memory allocated for each map task before YARN will kill its Container? A. 4 GB B. 17.2 GB C. 8.9 GB D. 8.2 GB E. 24.6 GB Answer D Explanation: In order to get maximum amount of virtual memory allocated for each map task, you have to multiply mapreduce.map.memory.mb with yarn.nodemanager.vmen-pmen-ration. The result would be 8601.6 MB. So the nearest answer is 8.2 since 8.9 is more than 8601.6 MB. Reference: https://support.pivotal.io/hc/en-us/articles/201462036-Mapreduce-YARN-Memory-Parameters Question 2 Assuming you're not running HDFS Federation, what is the maximum number of NameNode daemons you should run on your cluster in order to avoid a "split-brain"? scenario with your NameNode when running Cloudera CCA-500 https://www.certification-questions.com
  2. 2. HDFS High Availability (HA) using Quorum-based storage? A. Two active NameNodes and two Standby NameNodes B. One active NameNode and one Standby NameNode C. Two active NameNodes and on Standby NameNode D. Unlimited. HDFS High Availability (HA) is designed to overcome limitations on the number of NameNodes you can deploy Answer B Question 3 Table schemas in Hive are: A. Stored as metadata on the NameNode B. Stored along with the data in HDFS C. Stored in the Metadata D. Stored in ZooKeeper Answer B Explanation: http://stackoverflow.com/questions/22989592/how-to-get-hive-table-name-based-on-hdfs-location-path- with-out-connecting-to-m Question 4 For each YARN job, the Hadoop framework generates task log file. Where are Hadoop task log files stored? A. Cached by the NodeManager managing the job containers, then written to a log directory on the NameNode B. Cached in the YARN container running the task, then copied into HDFS on job completion C. In HDFS, in the directory of the user who generates the job D. On the local disk of the slave mode running the task Answer D Cloudera CCA-500 https://www.certification-questions.com
  3. 3. Question 5 You have a cluster running with the fair Scheduler enabled. There are currently no jobs running on the cluster, and you submit a job A, so that only job A is running on the cluster. A while later, you submit Job B. now Job A and Job B are running on the cluster at the same time. How will the Fair Scheduler handle these two jobs? (Choose two) A. When Job B gets submitted, it will get assigned tasks, while job A continues to run with fewer tasks. B. When Job B gets submitted, Job A has to finish first, before job B can gets scheduled. C. When Job A gets submitted, it doesn't consumes all the task slots. D. When Job A gets submitted, it consumes all the task slots. Answer B Question 6 Each node in your Hadoop cluster, running YARN, has 64GB memory and 24 cores. Your yarn.site.xml has the following configuration: <property> <name>yarn.nodemanager.resource.memory-mb</name> <value>32768</value> </property> <property> <name>yarn.nodemanager.resource.cpu-vcores</name> <value>12</value> </property> You want YARN to launch no more than 16 containers per node. What should you do? A. Modify yarn-site.xml with the following property: <name>yarn.scheduler.minimum-allocation-mb</name> <value>2048</value> B. Modify yarn-sites.xml with the following property: <name>yarn.scheduler.minimum-allocation-mb</name> <value>4096</value> C. Modify yarn-site.xml with the following property: <name>yarn.nodemanager.resource.cpu-vccores</name> Cloudera CCA-500 https://www.certification-questions.com
  4. 4. D. No action is needed: YARN's dynamic resource allocation automatically optimizes the node memory and cores Answer A Question 7 You want to node to only swap Hadoop daemon data from RAM to disk when absolutely necessary. What should you do? A. Delete the /dev/vmswap file on the node B. Delete the /etc/swap file on the node C. Set the ram.swap parameter to 0 in core-site.xml D. Set vm.swapfile file on the node E. Delete the /swapfile file on the node Answer D Question 8 You are configuring your cluster to run HDFS and MapReducer v2 (MRv2) on YARN. Which two daemons needs to be installed on your cluster's master nodes? (Choose two) A. HMaster B. ResourceManager C. TaskManager D. JobTracker E. NameNode F. DataNode Answer B, E Question 9 You observed that the number of spilled records from Map tasks far exceeds the number of map output records. Your child heap size is 1GB and your io.sort.mb value is set to 1000MB. How would you tune your Cloudera CCA-500 https://www.certification-questions.com
  5. 5. io.sort.mb value to achieve maximum memory to disk I/O ratio? A. For a 1GB child heap size an io.sort.mb of 128 MB will always maximize memory to disk I/O B. Increase the io.sort.mb to 1GB C. Decrease the io.sort.mb value to 0 D. Tune the io.sort.mb value until you observe that the number of spilled records equals (or is as close to equals) the number of map output records. Answer D Question 10 You are running a Hadoop cluster with a NameNode on host mynamenode, a secondary NameNode on host mysecondarynamenode and several DataNodes. Which best describes how you determine when the last checkpoint happened? A. Execute hdfs namenode -report on the command line and look at the Last Checkpoint information B. Execute hdfs dfsadmin -saveNamespace on the command line which returns to you the last checkpoint value in fstime file C. Connect to the web UI of the Secondary NameNode (http://mysecondary:50090/) and look at the "Last Checkpoint"? information D. Connect to the web UI of the NameNode (http://mynamenode:50070) and look at the "Last Checkpoint"? information Answer C Explanation: Reference: https://www.inkling.com/read/hadoop-definitive-guide-tom-white-3rd/chapter-10/hdfs Would you like to see more? Don't miss our CCA-500 PDF file at: https://www.certification-questions.com/cloudera-pdf/cca-500-pdf.html Cloudera CCA-500 https://www.certification-questions.com

×