Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads. You can change your ad preferences anytime.

DEV-501 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator


Published on

DEV-501 dumps at are always updated exam question available with our Mobile & Web Simulator.#At you can use our Web Simulator to exercises with always updated DEV-501 dumps exams.#Our DEV-501 dumps are written by experts and they are based on real exam questions.#At we aim to accurately reproduce the exam environment so that you will need only to focus on the questions and you will be ready and confident to pass your actual exam. #If you like our DEV-501 dumps Web Simulator don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)#These are all the features of our DEV-501 dumps Web Simulator. #With our DEV-501 dumps Web Simulator, you will be able to access a totally free exam simulation, all you need to do is click on the free link and you will have access to a set of questions with the answers.#The DEV-501 dumps Simulator has been built to imitate the real exam. #At the top here you will read the current question. #Down here you will see all the possible answers you can choose from. #Each question comes in the form of checkboxes. You will have to check one or more of one checkbox in accordance to the question.#Once you will feel comfortable with the answer you can hit next and you can move to the next question.#If you are not 100 percent confident about the answer you can always mark it to review later. Just click on the smart checkbox and a question will be added to the marked review list. You will be able to review all the marked questions by simply clicking on it.#Don't forget to always keep the countdown in mind as this simulation reflects the real exam.#If you need you can also pause the exam clicking on the pause symbol here and start it later.#When the countdown hits zero your test will automatically be submitted, - or if want, when you finish your questions click the Submit result button#You would have been able to check out the solution even during a test but come on that's cheating.#If you like our DEV-501 dumps don't forget to click on the Like button, as a thank you gift we’ll give you a 50% discount code, that you can use later when buying our products :-)

Published in: Software
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

DEV-501 Dumps: Always Updated Exam Questions With Our Mobile & Web Simulator

  1. 1. Platform Developer II - Certified Advanced Developer Salesforce DEV-501 Dumps Available Here at: Enrolling now you will get access to 186 questions in a unique set of DEV-501 dumps Question 1 The email publisher lets support agents who use Case Feed compose and send email messages to customers. You can customize this publisher to support email templates and attachments. This component can only be used in organizations that have Case Feed and Email-to-Case enabled. Ext JS versions less than 3 should not be included on pages that use this component. A. apex:pageBlock B. apex:define C. apex:component D. apex:emailPublisher Answer D Question 2 An area of a Visualforce page that demarcates which components should be processed by the server when an AJAX request is generated. Only the components in the body of the <apex:actionRegion> are processed by the server, thereby increasing the performance of the page. A. apex:outputLabel B. apex:actionRegion C. apex:facet D. apex:emailPublisher Answer B Salesforce DEV-501
  2. 2. Question 3 A link that executes an action defined by a controller, and then either refreshes the current page, or navigates to a different page based on the PageReference variable that is returned by the action. An <apex:commandLink> component must always be a child of an <apex:form> component. To add request parameters to an <apex:commandLink>, use nested <apex:param> components. A. apex:dataList B. apex:enhancedList C. apex:commandLink D. apex:include Answer C Question 4 A timer that sends an AJAX update request to the server according to a time interval that you specify. The update request can then result in a full or partial page update. You should avoid using this component with enhanced lists. A. apex:dataList B. apex:actionPoller C. apex:inlineEditSupport D. apex:image Answer B Question 5 A single column in a table. An <apex:column> component must always be a child of an <apex:dataTable> or <apex:pageBlockTable> component. Note that if you specify an sObject field as the value attribute for an <apex:column>, the associated label for that field is used as the column header by default. To override this behavior, use the headerValue attribute on the column, or the column's header facet. A. apex:inputField B. apex:column C. apex:inputText Salesforce DEV-501
  3. 3. D. apex:insert Answer B Question 6 An HTML input element of type hidden, that is, an input element that is invisible to the user. Use this component to pass variables from page to page. A. apex:inputHidden B. apex:actionPoller C. apex:pageBlockSectionItem D. apex:enhancedList Answer A Question 7 This tag acts as a placeholder for your dynamic Apex components. It has one required parameter" component Value"which accepts the name of an Apex method that returns a dynamic component. The following Visualforce components do not have dynamic Apex representations: <apex:actionRegion> <apex:attribute> <apex:component> <apex:componentBody> <apex:composition> <apex:define> <apex:dynamicComponent> <apex:flash> <apex:inputFile> <apex:include> <apex:insert> <apex:pageMessage> <apex:pageMessages> <apex:variable> <apex:vote> Any non-<apex:> tag, like <chatter:>, <flow:>, <ideas:>, <knowledge:>, <messaging:>, or <site:> A. apex:dynamicComponent B. apex:dataList Salesforce DEV-501
  4. 4. C. apex:actionSupport D. apex:insert Answer A Question 8 A data series to be rendered as connected points in a Visualforce chart. At a minimum you must specify the fields in the data collection to use as X and Y values for each point, as well as the X and Y axes to scale against. Note: This component must be enclosed within an <apex:chart> component. You can have multiple <apex:barSeries> and <apex:lineSeries> components in a single chart. A. apex:pageblockSection B. apex:inputHidden C. apex:lineSeries D. apex:inputSecret Answer C Question 9 A template component that declares a named area that must be defined by an <apex:define> component in another Visualforce page. Use this component with the <apex:composition> and <apex:define> components to share data between multiple pages. A. apex:outputText B. apex:barSeries C. apex:insert D. apex:inputFile Answer C Question 10 Defines tooltips which appear on mouse over of data series elements. This component offers more configuration options than the default tooltips displayed by setting the tips attribute of a data series component to true. Note: This component must be enclosed by a data series component (<apex:barSeries>, Salesforce DEV-501
  5. 5. <apex:lineSeries>, or <apex:pieSeries>). A. apex:actionSupport B. apex:componentBody C. apex:actionFunction D. apex:chartTips Answer D Would you like to see more? Don't miss our DEV-501 PDF file at: Salesforce DEV-501